Website Vidya
Production-Ready & Client-Side Secure

Enterprise Engineering Tools & Calculators

100% private, client-side tools with zero data telemetry. Calculate subnets, validate Docker Compose files, audit HTTP security headers, generate crontab schedules, query live DNS, and format payloads.

12 Utilities
Fully Functional
Client-Side
Zero Telemetry

IPv4 Subnet & Network Calculator

Calculate network, broadcast, usable host ranges, and binary masks for classless inter-domain routing.

Network Address192.168.1.0
Broadcast Address192.168.1.255
First Usable IP192.168.1.1
Last Usable IP192.168.1.254
Subnet Mask255.255.255.0
Wildcard Mask0.0.0.255
Usable Hosts254
Total Addresses256
Classification: Class C|Scope: RFC 1918 Private (192.168.0.0/16)
CIDR: /24
IP Binary: 11000000.10101000.00000001.00000001
Mask Binary: 11111111.11111111.11111111.00000000
Featured Infrastructure PartnerUp to 75% OFF + 3 Months Free

Supercharge Your Linux & Cloud Workloads with Hostinger

Deploy high-speed NVMe KVM VPS, Docker containers, and LiteSpeed-accelerated WordPress servers in under 60 seconds with full root access, dedicated IPv4, and 24/7 technical support.

Pure NVMe SSD StorageFull Root Access & SSHFree Domain & Unlimited SSL99.9% Uptime SLA
Plans from$2.99/mo
Claim Hostinger DealAffiliate link • Special discount applied at checkout